THE COMMITTEE

Here to make your Loughborough Experience

Hi, we're the Claudia Parsons Committee!

A group of up to 19 students led by our Hall Chair, we're here to make your time at Loughborough and in Claudia Parsons special!

We represent the students of the hall to the rest of the University, Union and Warden team. It is our job to make sure that your experience in Parsons is the best that it can be!

We are also here as a support network for the students of the hall, who they can come to if they need peer support or advice on how to get involved in the rest of the activities the University and Union has to offer!

The Committee is governed by its constitution and takes minutes of its weekly meetings. You can find those here.

Don't forget to follow us on social media!

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

MEET THE

TEAM

"I know I speak for all of the Committee when I say I am privileged to be a part of this new piece of the Loughborough Experience and we are really excited to see the next generation of Loughborough students arrive in September and the Hall come to life!"

- Luke Isham, (EX) Hall Chair

fe30d799-a11a-437a-be10-07fec60bf6f3.JPG

MAX HODGES

Hall Chair

Mechanical Engineering

JAKE UCAR

Social Secretary

Media and Communications

ALEC REED

Media Representative

Media and Communications

CHARLOTTE BARNES

Stash Secretary

Computer science

MEG SMITH

Sport Secretary

Sport science

IMG_6586.jpg

JABE PEAKE

Treasurer

Physics

NIKKI BONETT

Welfare Representative

Sport science

JOE MARTIN

Action Representative

Product design engineering

MATT BLANCHARD

Rag Representative

Psychology

LOT BURGSTRA

Societies Representative

Chemistry

IMG_6581.jpg

MAARGAUX VAN PUYVELDE

Vice Chair & Sport Secretary

Biological sciences

SASHA NARANG

Social Secretary

English with Business

7FC456E4-EEC9-4D6C-8C38-B46A4D0549E8_1_201_a.jpeg

HELEN FISH

Media Representative

Human biology

TOM BUTLER

Sport Secretary

Sport Science

Amy Baber

Sport Secretary

Sport science

DANIEL MAYWOOD

FREEC Representative

Computer science

BETH EXLEY

Welfare Representative

Psychology

9e90b955-a8eb-4fc8-b721-cad284789b63.JPG

DAN SMITH

Action Representative

Geography

KATY HOOD

Rag Representative

Accounting and Financial Management